2156 Hamer Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $938,200 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Hamer Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,070,050, approximately $766 per square foot. 2156 Hamer Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $253,993 | $147,590 | $106,403 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $249,013 | $144,696 | $104,317 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $244,131 | $141,859 | $102,272 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $239,345 | $139,078 | $100,267 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $234,652 | $136,351 | $98,301 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $232,246 | $134,952 | $97,294 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $227,693 | $132,306 | $95,387 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $223,229 | $129,712 | $93,517 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $218,852 | $127,168 | $91,684 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $214,561 | $124,674 | $89,887 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $211,339 | $122,802 | $88,537 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $207,200 | $120,397 | $86,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map