216 Timberleaf Dr Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Timberleaf Dr, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $316,128, approximately $153 per square foot. 216 Timberleaf Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Florence Chapel Middle School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Makowski Phillip A and Makowski Barbara J
Bought by
Dacus Stanley R and Dacus Tracey Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacus Stanley R | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $7,702 | $791 | $6,911 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $7,702 | $791 | $6,911 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $6,698 | $683 | $6,015 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $6,698 | $683 | $6,015 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $6,698 | $683 | $6,015 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $6,698 | $683 | $6,015 |
| 2018 | $978 | $6,698 | $683 | $6,015 |
| 2017 | $843 | $5,824 | $692 | $5,132 |
| 2016 | $812 | $5,824 | $692 | $5,132 |
| 2015 | $795 | $5,824 | $692 | $5,132 |
| 2014 | $797 | $5,824 | $692 | $5,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map