225 Timberleaf Dr Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Timberleaf Dr, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $317,308, approximately $155 per square foot. 225 Timberleaf Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Florence Chapel Middle School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $9,322 | $897 | $8,425 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $9,322 | $897 | $8,425 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $6,996 | $752 | $6,244 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $6,996 | $752 | $6,244 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $6,996 | $752 | $6,244 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $6,996 | $752 | $6,244 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $6,996 | $752 | $6,244 |
| 2017 | $889 | $6,156 | $752 | $5,404 |
| 2016 | $856 | $6,156 | $752 | $5,404 |
| 2015 | $839 | $6,156 | $752 | $5,404 |
| 2014 | $840 | $6,156 | $752 | $5,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map