2175 Angelus Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $951,168 - $980,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Angelus Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $962,542, approximately $553 per square foot. 2175 Angelus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1997
Sold by
Chan Yuk S and Chan Pui Y
Bought by
Chan Yuk Shing and Chan Pui Yee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Yuk Shing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $101,364 | $24,962 | $76,402 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $99,377 | $24,473 | $74,904 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $97,430 | $23,994 | $73,436 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $95,521 | $23,524 | $71,997 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $93,649 | $23,063 | $70,586 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $90,874 | $22,380 | $68,494 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $89,093 | $21,942 | $67,151 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $85,636 | $21,091 | $64,545 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $84,351 | $20,775 | $63,576 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $82,700 | $20,369 | $62,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map