218 E Sunburst Ln Tempe, AZ 85284
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,481 - $818,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Sunburst Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $725,120, approximately $297 per square foot. 218 E Sunburst Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C I Waggoner School, Kyrene Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Morris Ronald C
Bought by
Gurrala Prasad Reddy and Gurrala Sarojini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,796
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$694,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Morris Kathryn M
Bought by
Morris Ronald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Construction Co
Bought by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurrala Prasad Reddy | $188,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Morris Ronald C | -- | First American Title | |
| Morris Ronald C | $198,589 | First American Title | |
| Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurrala Prasad Reddy | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $40,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $38,846 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $49,310 | $9,860 | $39,450 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $39,860 | $7,970 | $31,890 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $38,820 | $7,760 | $31,060 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $36,530 | $7,300 | $29,230 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $35,180 | $7,030 | $28,150 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $31,560 | $6,310 | $25,250 |
| 2016 | $3,144 | $32,730 | $6,540 | $26,190 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $29,400 | $5,880 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map