218 Edison St Graton, CA 95444
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $969,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Edison St, Graton, CA 95444 and is currently estimated at $888,471, approximately $642 per square foot. 218 Edison St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Carter Leslie B and Leslie B Carter 2012 Trust
Bought by
Southworth Michael N S and Southworth Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,950
Outstanding Balance
$627,015
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Carter Leslie B
Bought by
Carter Leslie B and The Leslie B Carter 2012 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Wulbrecht Dennis J and Wulbrecht Family Trust
Bought by
Carter Leslie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Wulbrecht Dennis J and Wulbrecht Family Trust
Bought by
Wulbrecht Dennis J and Wulbrecht Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Wulbrecht Denise A and Wulbrecht Dennis J
Bought by
Wulbrecht Dennis J and Wulbrecht Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Wulbrecht Dennis J and Wulbrecht Denise A
Bought by
Wulbrecht Dennis J and Wulbrecht Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southworth Michael N S | $800,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Carter Leslie B | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Leslie B | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wulbrecht Dennis J | -- | None Available | |
| Wulbrecht Dennis J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Wulbrecht Dennis J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Wulbrecht Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southworth Michael N S | $704,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Leslie B | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wulbrecht Dennis J | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Wulbrecht Dennis J | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,714 | $666,050 | $193,616 | $472,434 |
| 2024 | $9,324 | $652,991 | $189,820 | $463,171 |
| 2023 | $9,324 | $640,189 | $186,099 | $454,090 |
| 2022 | $9,064 | $627,637 | $182,450 | $445,187 |
| 2021 | $11,073 | $800,000 | $320,000 | $480,000 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $480,298 | $117,143 | $363,155 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $470,882 | $114,847 | $356,035 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $461,650 | $112,596 | $349,054 |
| 2017 | $0 | $452,599 | $110,389 | $342,210 |
| 2016 | $6,622 | $443,725 | $108,225 | $335,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $437,061 | $106,600 | $330,461 |
| 2014 | -- | $428,500 | $104,512 | $323,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map