NOT LISTED FOR SALE

218 Lori Ct Umatilla, FL 32784

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $423,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2020

Last sale price $335,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,443 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 85 Feet of Waterfront
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Lake View
  • Deck
  • Florida Architecture

About This Home

As of March 2020

1/2 acre, WATERFRONT property on Lake Umatilla in a prime location situated on the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Walking distance to restaurants and the park. This excellent split plan home offer 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with formal living and dining room. Tremendous sunsets will be your view every evening from you deck or screened in porch on this 162 acre lake. French doors and sliders across the back of home to provide gorgeous lake views from everywhere in the house. Broad board wood laminate flooring and tile, bedrooms carpeted. Outside decks are composite for low maintenance and great durability with lighting built into the steps for safety and appeal. The floor plan provides for first class entertaining and with the large kitchen and lighted pantry, it will be a pleasure to prepare meals for friends and family. Under the main roof, the 20 x 22 foot screened porch offer an extra 440 square feet of entertaining space. Large Master bedroom with walk in closet and master bath offers private, enclosed toilet area, double sinks, large tub, substantial walk in shower and big linen closet. You will have a hard time getting guests to go back home if they stay in one of your guest bedrooms with the gorgeous views! About 160 feet to the lake from your back deck so holiday family football game is still on! Approximately 80 feet of lake frontage, fishing, skiing, kayaking, bring your water toys! Front of house was very recently landscaped with timed watering for the entirety including potted plants on the porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jami Robinson

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3425886 Listed on: 01/16/2020

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jami Robinson

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3425886 Listed on: 01/16/2020

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,621

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 21,870 Sq Ft Lot
  • 85 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • 2 Lots in the community
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned R-18

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,621

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1750
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 2500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21870
  • Number Of Lots: 2
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/G5024779?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/G5024779?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96681
  • Price per Sq Ft: 191.43
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.93056
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 134
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Thermostat Attic Fan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Shades, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 11
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Florida Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Formal Living Room Separate, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Street Dead-End
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: Lake Umatilla
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water Access: Lake
  • Water Extras: Skiing Allowed
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Waterfront Frontage: 85
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 85
  • Additional Water Information: Docks allowed
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities

• High School: Umatilla High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Umatilla Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-18
  • Parcel Number: 13-18-26-0150-000-02300
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2621.11
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 29-3-5
  • Tax Lot: 23

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2020
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Key Byron Dean and Key Byron D
Bought by
Longino Alva Wayne and Longino Elise Christena
Seller's Agent
Jami Robinson
LPT REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jami Robinson
LPT REALTY, LLC
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.94%
Current Estimated Value
$384,541

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,541
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.28%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,448
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,093

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2013
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-10.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Koopman Peter L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Paul Ira T and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Archer Paul W and Bolton Jon
Bought by
Paul Ira T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,450
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Huggins Jo Ann
Bought by
Bolton Jon and Archer Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Parrish David L and Parrish Kathleen L
Bought by
Huggins Joann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Longino Alva Wayne $335,000 Shipley Law Firm And Ttl Co
Key Byron D $175,000 Attorney
Koopman Peter L $135,000 New House Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- New House Title
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- Attorney
Paul Ira T $349,900 Attorney
Bolton Jon $277,500 Pga Title Inc
Huggins Joann $159,000 --
Rainey Charles D $35,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Longino Alva Wayne $235,000
Previous Owner Paul Ira T $52,450
Previous Owner Paul Ira T $279,900
Previous Owner Bolton Jon $249,750
Previous Owner Huggins Joann $151,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Sold $335,000 -3.3% $191 / Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Price Changed $346,500 -3.7% $198 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Price Changed $359,900 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
01/13/2020 01/13/20 For Sale $360,000 +105.7% $206 / Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $175,000 -10.3% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2013 08/06/13 For Sale $195,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,674 $310,950 -- --
2025 $4,486 $275,900 -- --
2024 $4,486 $275,900 -- --
2023 $4,486 $260,070 $0 $0
2022 $4,356 $252,500 $0 $0
2021 $4,181 $245,150 $0 $0
2020 $2,769 $167,828 $0 $0
2019 $2,730 $164,055 $0 $0
2018 $2,621 $160,997 $0 $0
2017 $2,209 $147,448 $0 $0
2016 $2,179 $144,416 $0 $0
2015 $2,233 $143,413 $0 $0
2014 $2,069 $135,336 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5024779

Stellar MLS

APN: 13-18-26-0150-000-02300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.