218 W Lyon Aly Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $98,851 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 W Lyon Aly, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $128,213, approximately $101 per square foot. 218 W Lyon Aly is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Mcbounds Johnnie Williams and Mcbounds Feranzo
Bought by
Mcbounds Johnnie Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbounds Johnnie Williams | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,450 | $0 | $0 |