246 E Academy St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $79,630 - $159,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E Academy St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $128,658, approximately $87 per square foot. 246 E Academy St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $4,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $467 | $4,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $417 | $4,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $450 | $4,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $436 | $4,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $4,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $435 | $4,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $4,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $373 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $351 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map