304 E Academy St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $65,380 - $210,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Academy St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $155,345, approximately $233 per square foot. 304 E Academy St is a home with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Hodges Tyrone
Bought by
Wilkes Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $1,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $260 | $1,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $241 | $1,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $244 | $1,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $223 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $235 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $230 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,571 | $0 | $0 |