21853 County 2 Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $415,854
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$1,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21853 County 2, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $392,214, approximately $1,021 per square foot. 21853 County 2 is a home with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School and Sauk Centre Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Nancy Kjeldahl
Bought by
Skillings Casey and Skillings Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Skillings Casey and Skillings Jenna
Bought by
Kjeldahl Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Kjeldahl and Nancy
Bought by
Skillings Casey J and Skillings Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skillings Casey | $500 | Home Town Abstract & Title | |
| Kjeldahl Nancy | $500 | Home Town Abstract & Title | |
| Skillings Casey J | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $413,600 | $104,200 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $434,200 | $104,200 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $427,300 | $104,200 | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $359,200 | $88,700 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $398,800 | $198,600 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $387,300 | $191,300 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $368,500 | $186,700 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $327,200 | $156,700 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $314,400 | $155,900 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $306,800 | $160,800 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map