22075 County 2 Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22075 County 2, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $456,288, approximately $396 per square foot. 22075 County 2 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School and Sauk Centre Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Jennissen Doris M
Bought by
Maiolo Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,272
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,016
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maiolo Joshua | $282,500 | Main Street Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maiolo Joshua | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $390,000 | $46,800 | $343,200 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $426,500 | $46,800 | $379,700 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $386,600 | $46,800 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $280,100 | $41,400 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $286,800 | $41,400 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $290,700 | $33,100 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $243,300 | $33,100 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $228,800 | $27,700 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $214,800 | $29,700 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $201,400 | $29,700 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map