21895 Simpson Rd Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21895 Simpson Rd, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $483,223, approximately $271 per square foot. 21895 Simpson Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Woodson Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Arete Brie Ann
Bought by
Arete Brie Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Swaner Jerry L
Bought by
Swaner Jerry L and Arete Brie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,300
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Arete Brie Ann
Bought by
Swaner Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,300
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Sanders John D
Bought by
Georgison Clifford G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arete Brie Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Swaner Jerry L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Swaner Jerry L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Swaner Jerry L | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Georgison Clifford G | $37,500 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swaner Jerry L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $322,692 | $83,895 | $238,797 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $310,163 | $80,638 | $229,525 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $304,082 | $79,057 | $225,025 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $298,120 | $77,507 | $220,613 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $295,064 | $76,713 | $218,351 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $289,279 | $75,209 | $214,070 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $283,608 | $73,735 | $209,873 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $278,048 | $72,290 | $205,758 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $272,597 | $70,873 | $201,724 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $268,503 | $69,809 | $198,694 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $263,244 | $68,442 | $194,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map