219 Junipero Ct Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Junipero Ct, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,550,837, approximately $977 per square foot. 219 Junipero Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Globus Al and Klein Bonnie
Bought by
Globus Al and Klein Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Arnot Melville J and Arnot Helen L
Bought by
Globus Al and Klein Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,421
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,540,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Globus Al | -- | None Available | |
| Globus Al | $270,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History