219 Trailside Loop Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Trailside Loop, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $275,039, approximately $250 per square foot. 219 Trailside Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Shekoyan Thomas A
Bought by
Shekoyan Thomas A and The Thomas A Shekoyan Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shekoyan Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $140,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $136,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $132,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $128,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $125,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $121,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $117,860 | $0 | $0 |