217 Trailside Loop Unit 217 Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Trailside Loop Unit 217, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $260,255, approximately $276 per square foot. 217 Trailside Loop Unit 217 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Woodbury Kathryn
Bought by
Ryding Robert Scott and Ryding Katherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,597
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Rear Layne and Rear Charles
Bought by
Woodbury Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Silliman Karen and Slye Damon
Bought by
Rear Layne and Rear Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Harriman Nancy Lee
Bought by
Silliman Karen and Slye Damon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property