22 22 3rd Ave Soudan, MN 55782
Soudan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 22 3rd Ave, Soudan, MN 55782 and is currently estimated at $104,110, approximately $82 per square foot. 22 22 3rd Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School and Vermilion Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Clark Russell J and Clark Marissa C
Bought by
Wood Diane C and Wood Troy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Clark Russell J and Clark Marissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,350
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Cvetan Katherine D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Diane C | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Russell J | -- | Title Recording Services Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Russell J | $25,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $280 | $37,400 | $5,700 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $448 | $38,600 | $5,700 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $512 | $32,500 | $5,400 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $506 | $30,900 | $5,100 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $596 | $30,900 | $5,100 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $496 | $37,000 | $5,100 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $446 | $31,900 | $4,800 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $428 | $27,800 | $4,400 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $430 | $26,500 | $4,100 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $515 | $30,400 | $4,600 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $515 | $31,900 | $4,600 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map