22 Bernard St E Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $206,781 - $234,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bernard St E, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $224,945, approximately $351 per square foot. 22 Bernard St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sanchez Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Loewen James C and Loewen Joann M
Bought by
Brown Darrell W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Richard | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Brown Darrell W | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,386 | $186,400 | $63,500 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $192,500 | $67,200 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $176,500 | $66,400 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $157,800 | $57,700 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $147,300 | $52,800 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $134,100 | $46,300 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $125,600 | $43,300 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $113,800 | $41,300 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $101,800 | $37,500 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $73,177 | $26,584 | $46,593 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,575 | $24,900 | $50,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,599 | $22,254 | $46,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map