Estimated Value: $343,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Fuller St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $372,650, approximately $214 per square foot. 22 Fuller St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Brown Mary B
Bought by
Nichols Sarah E and Brown Kaitlyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1984
Bought by
Brown Budd C and Brown Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Sarah E | -- | -- | |
| Brown Budd C | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Budd C | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Budd C | $29,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Budd C | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $321,400 | $88,900 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $303,900 | $84,900 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $271,900 | $81,800 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $224,800 | $76,900 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $181,900 | $69,000 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $180,800 | $65,700 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $182,400 | $67,300 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $182,400 | $67,300 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $188,600 | $57,500 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $183,000 | $55,800 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $183,000 | $55,800 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $142,300 | $33,500 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map