22 Lassen Ln Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,965 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Lassen Ln, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $402,991, approximately $462 per square foot. 22 Lassen Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2017
Sold by
Harnandez Ana Gladis
Bought by
Harnandez Ana Gladis and Peterson Francisca H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hernandez Ana Gladis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Diaz Jose Angel Mazariegos and Diaz Wilder Natan Mazariegos
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Jose Angel Mazariegos
Bought by
Diaz Jose Angel Mazariegos and Diaz Wilder Natan Mazariegos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
22 Lassen Partners
Bought by
Diaz Jose Angel Mazariegos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Cynthia Willhite and Herrera Augustin L
Bought by
22 Lassen Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnandez Ana Gladis | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Ana Gladis | $120,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $290,519 | First American Title Company | |
| Diaz Jose Angel Mazariegos | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Diaz Jose Angel Mazariegos | $105,000 | First American Title Co | |
| 22 Lassen Partners | $80,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jose Angel Mazariegos | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $150,718 | $69,079 | $81,639 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $147,764 | $67,725 | $80,039 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $144,866 | $66,397 | $78,469 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $142,026 | $65,095 | $76,931 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $139,242 | $63,819 | $75,423 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $137,815 | $63,165 | $74,650 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $135,114 | $61,927 | $73,187 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $132,465 | $60,713 | $71,752 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $129,869 | $59,523 | $70,346 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $127,322 | $58,356 | $68,966 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $125,411 | $57,480 | $67,931 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $122,954 | $56,354 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map