43 Los Padres Cir Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,773 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Los Padres Cir, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $410,193, approximately $506 per square foot. 43 Los Padres Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Christenson Barbara J
Bought by
Christenson Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Christenson Barbara J
Bought by
Christianson Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Christenson Jon P and Christenson Barbara J
Bought by
Christenson Barbara J and Christenson Jon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christenson Barbara J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Christianson Barbara J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Christenson Barbara J | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Christenson Jon P | -- | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christenson Barbara J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Christenson Jon P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $60,678 | $14,710 | $45,968 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $59,488 | $14,421 | $45,067 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $58,322 | $14,138 | $44,184 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $57,178 | $13,861 | $43,317 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $56,057 | $13,589 | $42,468 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $55,483 | $13,450 | $42,033 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $54,395 | $13,186 | $41,209 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $53,305 | $12,914 | $40,391 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $52,260 | $12,661 | $39,599 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $51,236 | $12,413 | $38,823 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $50,465 | $12,226 | $38,239 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $49,477 | $11,987 | $37,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map