Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristie Martinelli
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 412-4720
20 in this area
254 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $495,000
Rarely available fully remodeled one level in a park like setting. This 2 bed/1 bath southern Novato property with no stairs has pride of ownership and feels like a single-family home. Open, bright & light, if you like to cook this is the property for you. New kitchen cabinets, quartz counter top, black stone oversized undermount sink, matching black stainless steel appliances including gas range, LED recessed & under cabinet lights plus an additional 8 feet of countertop/cabinet space was added. All new Milguard lifetime warranty 'nail on' windows. This special property boasts a remodeled bathroom, new flooring, baseboards, and paint throughout. Always comfortable with the efficient air conditioning and central heat. Easy street level entrance and quick access to Hwy 101 and 37. Attached garage parking for 1 car with extra storage inside and additional dedicated driveway parking. Community pool, club house, playgrounds, and lots of grassy areas. Very low HOA dues that include trash, insurance, management, exterior building maintenance, landscaping, roof, etc. You don't want to miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01943588 Listed on: 05/04/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cante Miguel A Pool | $455,000 | First American Title | |
| Cante Miguel A Pool | -- | First American Title | |
| Martinelli Fabrizio | $355,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rousseau Katherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Harth Kenneth M | -- | -- | |
| Harth Kenneth M | -- | California Land Title Marin |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cante Miguel A Pool | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harth Kenneth M | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Sold | $455,000 | -0.7% | $562 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Sale | $458,000 | -- | $565 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $473,382 | $202,878 | $270,504 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $464,100 | $198,900 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $5,383 | $392,866 | $134,023 | $258,843 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $385,165 | $131,396 | $253,769 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $365,848 | $128,820 | $237,028 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $362,100 | $127,500 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $122,329 | $52,502 | $69,827 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $119,931 | $51,473 | $68,458 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $117,580 | $50,464 | $67,116 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $115,275 | $49,475 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $113,542 | $48,731 | $64,811 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $111,319 | $47,777 | $63,542 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristie Martinelli
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 412-4720
20 in this area
254 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Griffin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 948-7913
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323028909
APN: 152-241-49
Ask me questions while you tour the home.