43 Inyo Cir Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Inyo Cir, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $403,326, approximately $468 per square foot. 43 Inyo Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Elkurdi Ghassan and Elkurdi Laura S
Bought by
Elkurdi Living Trust and Elkurdi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Elkurdi Ghassan and Elkurdi Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Reyes Ana S
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Ana S
Bought by
Flores Jose Antonio Jimenez and Reyes Ana S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Soto Jose A and Herrera Soto Monica A
Bought by
Reyes Ana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Flores Jose Antonio Jimenez
Bought by
Reyes Ana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Koontz Anthony G and Koontz Siham
Bought by
Soto Jose A and Herrera Soto Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,950
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkurdi Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elkurdi Ghassan | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $297,000 | Accommodation | |
| Flores Jose Antonio Jimenez | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Ana S | $399,500 | -- | |
| Reyes Ana S | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Soto Jose A | $280,000 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elkurdi Ghassan | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Ana S | $319,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Jose A | $223,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $231,780 | $103,013 | $128,767 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $227,237 | $100,994 | $126,243 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $222,782 | $99,014 | $123,768 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $218,415 | $97,073 | $121,342 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $214,133 | $95,170 | $118,963 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $211,939 | $94,195 | $117,744 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $207,784 | $92,348 | $115,436 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $203,711 | $90,538 | $113,173 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $199,717 | $88,763 | $110,954 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $195,802 | $87,023 | $108,779 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $192,862 | $85,716 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $147,000 | $70,560 | $76,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map