NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $464,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
872 Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 56 Inyo Cir, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $427,741, approximately $490 per square foot. 56 Inyo Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Areton Stephen and Borstead Stephen L
Bought by
Dela Rosa Abraham Urias and Arreguin Maria D Zaragoza
Current Estimated Value
$427,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$324,690
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Clapp Frank A
Bought by
Borstead Stephen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,800
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dela Rosa Abraham Urias $390,000 Old Republic Title Company
Borstead Stephen L $94,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dela Rosa Abraham Urias $370,500
Previous Owner Borstead Stephen L $89,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,162 $426,515 $207,789 $218,726
2024 $6,059 $418,154 $203,716 $214,438
2023 $5,915 $409,956 $199,722 $210,234
2022 $5,780 $401,918 $195,806 $206,112
2021 $5,775 $394,040 $191,968 $202,072
2020 $5,430 $390,000 $190,000 $200,000
2019 $2,410 $139,977 $48,992 $90,985
2018 $2,617 $137,234 $48,032 $89,202
2017 $2,565 $134,543 $47,090 $87,453
2016 $2,413 $131,906 $46,167 $85,739
2015 $2,367 $129,925 $45,474 $84,451
2014 $2,298 $127,380 $44,583 $82,797
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.