22 Marcy Ct Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Marcy Ct, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $566,628, approximately $233 per square foot. 22 Marcy Ct is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Plotkin Jonathan
Bought by
Lecuona Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,037
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$436,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecuona Janet M | $305,000 | Scott Miller | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lecuona Janet M | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History