22 Palladium Ln Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $811,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Palladium Ln, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $736,757, approximately $563 per square foot. 22 Palladium Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oso Grande Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Wagoner Darren James
Bought by
Fishman Geoffrey and Konigsberg Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Wagoner Darren James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman Geoffrey | $280,000 | California Title Company | |
| Wagoner Darren James | $460,000 | -- | |
| Wagoner Darren James | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wagoner Darren James | $0 | |
| Closed | Wagoner Darren James | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $361,423 | $170,497 | $190,926 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $354,337 | $167,154 | $187,183 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $347,390 | $163,877 | $183,513 |
| 2022 | $5,959 | $340,579 | $160,664 | $179,915 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $333,901 | $157,513 | $176,388 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $330,478 | $155,898 | $174,580 |
| 2019 | $5,687 | $323,999 | $152,842 | $171,157 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $317,647 | $149,846 | $167,801 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $311,419 | $146,908 | $164,511 |
| 2016 | $5,597 | $305,313 | $144,027 | $161,286 |
| 2015 | $5,653 | $300,727 | $141,863 | $158,864 |
| 2014 | $5,701 | $294,837 | $139,084 | $155,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map