22 Wompatuck Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,056,000 - $2,518,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,738
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Wompatuck Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $2,293,381, approximately $613 per square foot. 22 Wompatuck Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Karo Douglas and Karo Kara
Bought by
Karo Ft and Karo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Oceanside Builders Inc
Bought by
Karo Douglas and Karo Kara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
22 Wompatuck Llc
Bought by
Oceanside Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Delorey Robert W and Macbarron Jean M
Bought by
22 Wompatuck Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Macbarron Jean M
Bought by
Delorey Robert W and Macbarron Jean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Haley Colleen and Haley Meaghan
Bought by
Macbarron Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karo Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Karo Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Karo Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Karo Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Oceanside Builders Llc | $550,000 | -- | |
| 22 Wompatuck Llc | -- | -- | |
| Delorey Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Macbarron Jean | $306,000 | -- | |
| 22 Wompatuck Llc | -- | -- | |
| Delorey Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Macbarron Jean | $306,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oceanside Builders Llc | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macbarron Jean | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macbarron Jean | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macbarron Jean | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,222 | $1,891,700 | $395,800 | $1,495,900 |
| 2024 | $19,279 | $1,776,900 | $395,800 | $1,381,100 |
| 2023 | $14,121 | $1,412,100 | $395,800 | $1,016,300 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $633,400 | $341,500 | $291,900 |
| 2021 | $5,619 | $476,200 | $341,500 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $5,494 | $476,500 | $341,500 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $456,900 | $341,500 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $6,028 | $353,000 | $252,200 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $308,000 | $208,100 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $298,100 | $198,200 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $288,700 | $188,800 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map