38 Wompatuck Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Wompatuck Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,026,804, approximately $673 per square foot. 38 Wompatuck Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Terry Robert W
Bought by
Petrilli Salvatore C and Petrilli Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,467
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$952,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Terry-Creighton Ruby J
Bought by
Terry Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrilli Salvatore C | $285,000 | -- | |
| Terry Robert W | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Robert W | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Robert W | $18,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Robert W | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,893 | $738,400 | $398,100 | $340,300 |
| 2024 | $7,848 | $723,300 | $398,100 | $325,200 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $689,500 | $398,100 | $291,400 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $539,600 | $343,500 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $521,700 | $343,500 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $521,700 | $343,500 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $525,600 | $343,500 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $469,400 | $253,700 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $392,100 | $210,300 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $379,000 | $200,300 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $361,800 | $190,800 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map