34 Wompatuck Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,040 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Wompatuck Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $883,260, approximately $968 per square foot. 34 Wompatuck Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Fuller Jeffrey
Bought by
Fuller Sheilds Ret and Fuller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1983
Bought by
Fuller Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Sheilds Ret | -- | -- | |
| Fuller Jeffrey | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller Jeffrey | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Jeffrey | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Jeffrey | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Jeffrey | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,617 | $619,000 | $404,700 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $602,300 | $404,700 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $5,972 | $597,200 | $404,700 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $5,597 | $484,200 | $349,100 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $5,560 | $471,200 | $349,100 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $5,433 | $471,200 | $349,100 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $463,600 | $349,100 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $369,000 | $257,900 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $326,800 | $216,700 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $316,500 | $206,400 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $306,800 | $196,700 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map