NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $344,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2018

Last sale price $160,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,345 / mo

149 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

Terrific 5 bedroom 2 bath home in great location just a stone throw to the new Rails to Trails. Vinyl sided, all new concrete drive and 2 car garage. Full basement with finished rec room and great workshop. Just completed a full tear-off roof and gutters with a transferable warranty and brand new electrical panel and service line all being done prior to close. Gleaming hardwoods and central air make this a great home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Ann Barone

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30BA1181101 Listed on: 06/30/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,118

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 5,899 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47x125
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-670-0002-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,118

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

5,899 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Englewood to Bering or Harrison to Center to Bering.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore West Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-670-0002-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 47X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5899.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5118.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2017
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-15.79%
Current Estimated Value
$320,284

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,284
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$131,797
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,487

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2017
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-15.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$131,797
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,487

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sciortino Brian J $160,000 --
Sciortino Brian J $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sciortino Brian J $157,102
Closed Sciortino Brian J $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Sold $160,000 -11.1% $88 / Sq Ft
11/26/2017 11/26/17 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2017 10/11/17 Price Changed $179,900 -2.8% $99 / Sq Ft
09/07/2017 09/07/17 Price Changed $185,000 -2.6% $102 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 For Sale $190,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,641 $62,400 $6,700 $55,700
2024 $7,641 $62,400 $6,700 $55,700
2023 $7,405 $61,900 $6,700 $55,200
2022 $6,992 $61,900 $6,700 $55,200
2021 $6,967 $61,900 $6,700 $55,200
2020 $5,869 $61,900 $6,700 $55,200
2019 $5,684 $61,900 $6,700 $55,200
2018 $5,653 $61,900 $6,700 $55,200
2017 $2,129 $58,400 $6,700 $51,700
2016 $3,852 $58,400 $6,700 $51,700
2015 -- $58,400 $6,700 $51,700
2014 -- $58,400 $6,700 $51,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1059031

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-670-0002-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.