Estimated Value: $521,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Mount Hamilton Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $588,041, approximately $336 per square foot. 220 Mount Hamilton Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Oleary Thomas P and Oleary Patricia A
Bought by
Sin Robert and Sin Melanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Porter David C and Porter Laura A
Bought by
Oleary Thomas P and Oleary Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,750
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sin Robert | $163,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oleary Thomas P | $164,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sin Robert | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleary Thomas P | $155,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $274,293 | $83,054 | $191,239 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $268,916 | $81,426 | $187,490 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $263,644 | $79,830 | $183,814 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $258,475 | $78,265 | $180,210 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $253,408 | $76,731 | $176,677 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $250,811 | $75,945 | $174,866 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $245,894 | $74,456 | $171,438 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $241,074 | $72,997 | $168,077 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $236,348 | $71,566 | $164,782 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $231,715 | $70,163 | $161,552 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $223,766 | $67,756 | $156,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map