220 Trask Ln Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Trask Ln, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $330,971, approximately $302 per square foot. 220 Trask Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Kline Michael J and Kline Roberta L
Bought by
Kline Michael J and Kline Roberta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $97,582 | $46,875 | $50,707 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $95,669 | $45,956 | $49,713 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $93,794 | $45,055 | $48,739 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $91,956 | $44,172 | $47,784 |
| 2021 | $986 | $90,154 | $43,306 | $46,848 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $89,230 | $42,862 | $46,368 |
| 2019 | $982 | $87,481 | $42,022 | $45,459 |
| 2018 | $935 | $85,767 | $41,199 | $44,568 |
| 2017 | $912 | $84,087 | $40,392 | $43,695 |
| 2016 | $895 | $82,439 | $39,600 | $42,839 |
| 2015 | $883 | $81,202 | $39,006 | $42,196 |
| 2014 | $869 | $79,612 | $38,242 | $41,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map