22004 E Lyndon Loop Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,409,015
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22004 E Lyndon Loop, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,287,754, approximately $574 per square foot. 22004 E Lyndon Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Singh Jaspreet G and Gyani Shabad
Bought by
Reddy Naveen Kumar Chowdhary Veeravalli and Reddy Tarimela Spandana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$499,625
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$788,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Minihane Michael F and Minihane Carol A
Bought by
Singh Jaspreet G and Gyani Shabad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Minihane Michael F and Minihane Carol Ann
Bought by
Minihane Michael F and Minihane Carol Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Hill Yvan
Bought by
Minihane Michael F and Carter Carol H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Levy May Y and Levy David A
Bought by
Hill Yvan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
9.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Levy May Yuen and Levy David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,150
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Naveen Kumar Chowdhary Veeravalli | $825,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Jaspreet G | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Minihane Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Minihane Michael F | $550,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hill Yvan | $520,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Levy May Yuen | $345,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddy Naveen Kumar Chowdhary Veeravalli | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Jaspreet G | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minihane Michael F | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Yvan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levy May Yuen | $276,150 | |
| Closed | Levy May Yuen | $34,500 | |
| Closed | Hill Yvan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,818 | $950,345 | $287,203 | $670,142 |
| 2024 | $11,818 | $931,578 | $281,573 | $657,005 |
| 2023 | $11,636 | $920,175 | $276,052 | $644,123 |
| 2022 | $11,418 | $895,134 | $270,640 | $631,494 |
| 2021 | $11,128 | $877,448 | $265,334 | $619,114 |
| 2020 | $10,875 | $875,383 | $262,615 | $612,768 |
| 2019 | $11,078 | $858,225 | $257,467 | $600,758 |
| 2018 | $10,765 | $841,397 | $252,419 | $588,978 |
| 2017 | $10,483 | $824,900 | $247,470 | $577,430 |
| 2016 | $8,915 | $710,674 | $213,202 | $497,472 |
| 2015 | $8,333 | $700,000 | $210,000 | $490,000 |
| 2014 | $7,030 | $585,000 | $175,500 | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map