2209 Kenneth St Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,410 - $308,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Kenneth St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $257,103, approximately $669 per square foot. 2209 Kenneth St is a home with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Lloyd Wayne Charles
Bought by
Salem Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Paul Ed
Bought by
Lloyd Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Muscio Terry and Muscio Family Trust
Bought by
Paul Ed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Muscio Terry
Bought by
Paul Ed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Muscio Ruth
Bought by
Muscio Terry and Muscio Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Llc | $55,000 | First American Title | |
| Lloyd Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Ed | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Paul Ed | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Muscio Terry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $130,000 | $100,000 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $131,234 | $109,363 | $21,871 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $128,662 | $107,219 | $21,443 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $126,140 | $105,117 | $21,023 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $123,667 | $103,056 | $20,611 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $122,400 | $102,000 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $101,490 | $35,700 | $65,790 |
| 2018 | $492 | $31,939 | $24,089 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $484 | $31,314 | $23,617 | $7,697 |
| 2016 | $478 | $30,701 | $23,154 | $7,547 |
| 2015 | $473 | $30,241 | $22,807 | $7,434 |
| 2014 | $371 | $25,500 | $15,000 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map