2220 Robertson Rd Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,365 - $279,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Robertson Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $242,591, approximately $439 per square foot. 2220 Robertson Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Munoz Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Aguilar Joel and Aguilar Amelia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Gabaldon David G and Avey Deanna M
Bought by
Aguilar Joel and Aguilar Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Avey Deanna M and Gill Deanna
Bought by
Avey Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2000
Sold by
Lumpkin Dorothy
Bought by
Lumpkin Dorothy M and The Dorothy M Lumpkin Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Gabaldon David and Gabaldon Deanna
Bought by
Lumpkin Dorothy and Avey Deanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Lumpkin Dorothy M and Lumpkin James H
Bought by
Avey Deanna and Gabaldon David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Lumpkin Dorothy and Lumpkin James
Bought by
Gill Deanna and Gabaldon David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Oscar | $35,000 | Ticor Title Redlands | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $25,000 | Accommodation | |
| Aguilar Joel | $165,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Avey Deanna | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lumpkin Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Lumpkin Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Lumpkin Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Lumpkin Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Avey Deanna | -- | -- | |
| Gill Deanna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Joel | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $45,164 | $19,355 | $25,809 |
| 2024 | $655 | $44,279 | $18,976 | $25,303 |
| 2023 | $647 | $43,411 | $18,604 | $24,807 |
| 2022 | $634 | $42,561 | $18,240 | $24,321 |
| 2021 | $604 | $41,728 | $17,883 | $23,845 |
| 2020 | $612 | $41,301 | $17,700 | $23,601 |
| 2019 | $600 | $40,492 | $17,353 | $23,139 |
| 2018 | $577 | $39,699 | $17,013 | $22,686 |
| 2017 | $567 | $38,922 | $16,680 | $22,242 |
| 2016 | $559 | $38,159 | $16,353 | $21,806 |
| 2015 | $553 | $37,587 | $16,108 | $21,479 |
| 2014 | $495 | $36,852 | $15,793 | $21,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map