221 E 4200 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $757,134
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E 4200 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $700,034, approximately $423 per square foot. 221 E 4200 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Hamblin Lyman L and Hamblin Kirma
Bought by
Hamblin Lyman L and Hamblin Kirma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamblin Lyman L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $362,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $343,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $325,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $317,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $418,000 | $207,800 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $379,300 | $173,200 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $375,300 | $173,200 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $363,400 | $162,100 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $191,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $191,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $181,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map