4135 N 200 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $1,089,411
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 N 200 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $931,353, approximately $444 per square foot. 4135 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Meldrum James R
Bought by
Meldrum James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,708
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Meldrum James R
Bought by
Meldrum James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Meldrum Lynda Nielson
Bought by
Meldrum James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
1031 Real Estate Services Inc
Bought by
Roberts K David and Roberts Nadene O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meldrum James | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Meldrum James R | -- | Lsi North | |
| Meldrum James R | -- | -- | |
| Roberts K David | -- | Security Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meldrum James | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Meldrum James R | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $490,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $483,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $473,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $469,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $623,300 | $278,200 | $345,100 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $570,100 | $231,800 | $338,300 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $570,100 | $231,800 | $338,300 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $555,300 | $217,000 | $338,300 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $294,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $291,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $258,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $247,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map