231 E 4200 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $754,670
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E 4200 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $715,418, approximately $406 per square foot. 231 E 4200 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Fernandez Sebastian Dario
Bought by
Fernandez Sebastian Dario and Fernandez Noelia Ines
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,920
Outstanding Balance
$296,437
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Meldrum Joseph R and Meldrum Stacey S
Bought by
Fernandez Sebastian Darlo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,920
Outstanding Balance
$296,437
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Felsted Lynette
Bought by
Meldrum Joseph R and Meldrum Stacey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Sebastian Dario | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fernandez Sebastian Dario | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fernandez Sebastian Darlo | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Fernandez Sebastian Darlo | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Meldrum Joseph R | -- | Lone Peak Title | |
| Meldrum Joseph R | -- | Lone Peak Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Sebastian Darlo | $339,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $369,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $356,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $340,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $331,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $437,200 | $207,700 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $398,100 | $173,100 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $398,100 | $173,100 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $387,000 | $162,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $191,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $171,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $165,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $143,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map