4115 N 200 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 N 200 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $768,275, approximately $257 per square foot. 4115 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Moore Margaret E
Bought by
Rlj Properties Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlj Properties Lc | -- | First American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $381,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $379,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $364,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $386,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $507,600 | $258,200 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $459,700 | $215,200 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $459,700 | $215,200 | $244,500 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $445,900 | $201,400 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $217,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $202,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $195,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $185,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map