4073 N 200 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $705,853
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 N 200 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $645,713, approximately $249 per square foot. 4073 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Meldrum Heights Property Llc
Bought by
Sena Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Brown Blaine W and Brown Karen T
Bought by
Meldrum Heights Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Hobert J and Hobert J Kirkpatrick Revocable
Bought by
Brown Blaine W and Brown Karen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sena Properties Llc | -- | United West Title | |
| Meldrum Heights Property Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brown Blaine W | -- | Bartlett Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $339,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $310,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $298,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $590,100 | $425,000 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $413,500 | $283,000 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $363,800 | $235,900 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $363,800 | $235,900 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $348,800 | $220,900 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $181,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $174,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $167,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $145,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map