2210 Eastern Ave Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,633 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Eastern Ave, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $271,658, approximately $203 per square foot. 2210 Eastern Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Eldridge Hannah and Eldridge Patrick
Bought by
Eldridge Hannah and Eldridge Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Chang Raymond and Caldwell Chang Margaux
Bought by
Eldridge Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,900
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Hicks Heather and Paul Heather
Bought by
Chang Raymond and Caldwell Chang Margaux N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Stutler Phillip P
Bought by
Hicks Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Rosenberger Robert E
Bought by
Stutler Phillip P and Stutler Therese
Home Financials for this Owner