2212 Brunswick St Concord, CA 94520
Sun Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Brunswick St, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $692,963, approximately $557 per square foot. 2212 Brunswick St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Clary Betty J
Bought by
Mcdavid Laura and Mcdavid Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Outstanding Balance
$417,555
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdavid Laura | $570,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdavid Laura | $484,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $648,558 | $386,859 | $261,699 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $635,842 | $379,274 | $256,568 |
| 2023 | $7,813 | $623,376 | $371,838 | $251,538 |
| 2022 | $7,710 | $611,154 | $364,548 | $246,606 |
| 2021 | $7,523 | $599,171 | $357,400 | $241,771 |
| 2019 | $7,381 | $581,400 | $346,800 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $67,357 | $25,960 | $41,397 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $66,037 | $25,451 | $40,586 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $64,743 | $24,952 | $39,791 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $63,772 | $24,578 | $39,194 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $62,524 | $24,097 | $38,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map