2236 Brunswick St Concord, CA 94520
Sun Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Brunswick St, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $687,350, approximately $552 per square foot. 2236 Brunswick St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Nigro Henry S and Henderson Nigro Lucinda R
Bought by
Nigro Henry S and Henderson Nigro Lucinda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nigro Henry S | -- | None Available | |
| Nigro Henry S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $225,825 | $105,256 | $120,569 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $221,398 | $103,193 | $118,205 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $217,058 | $101,170 | $115,888 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $212,803 | $99,187 | $113,616 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $208,632 | $97,243 | $111,389 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $202,445 | $94,359 | $108,086 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $198,476 | $92,509 | $105,967 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $194,586 | $90,696 | $103,890 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $190,771 | $88,918 | $101,853 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $187,907 | $87,583 | $100,324 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $184,227 | $85,868 | $98,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map