2212 Ellison Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Ellison Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $540,067, approximately $250 per square foot. 2212 Ellison Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Devi Chandra Rajis and Devi Chandra Subhasni
Bought by
Devi Chandra Rajis and Devi Chandra Subhasni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Devi Chandra Rajis and Devi Chandra Subhasni
Bought by
Devi Chandra Rajis and Devi Chandra Subhasni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,700
Outstanding Balance
$171,464
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Rajis Chandra Subhasni Devi and Rajis Chandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,150
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devi Chandra Rajis | -- | None Available | |
| Devi Chandra Rajis | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rajis Chandra Subhasni Devi | $259,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devi Chandra Rajis | $249,700 | |
| Closed | Rajis Chandra Subhasni Devi | $246,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $380,603 | $111,512 | $269,091 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $373,141 | $109,326 | $263,815 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $365,826 | $107,183 | $258,643 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $358,654 | $105,082 | $253,572 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $351,622 | $103,022 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $348,017 | $101,966 | $246,051 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $341,194 | $99,967 | $241,227 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $334,505 | $98,007 | $236,498 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $327,947 | $96,086 | $231,861 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $304,500 | $90,000 | $214,500 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $283,000 | $44,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $257,500 | $40,000 | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map