2213 Eastern Ave Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Eastern Ave, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $345,313, approximately $99 per square foot. 2213 Eastern Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Williamson David
Bought by
Covert Thomas R and Covert Sara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Thomas R | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $216,000 | $5,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $216,000 | $5,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $216,000 | $5,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $216,000 | $5,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $120,000 | $5,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $120,000 | $5,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $827 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |