2215 Harter Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Broadstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Harter Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $624,711, approximately $396 per square foot. 2215 Harter Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Davey Kevin S and Davey Laura A
Bought by
Davey Kevin S and Davey Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Davey Kevin S and Davey Laura A
Bought by
Davey Kevin S and Davey Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Outstanding Balance
$201,688
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Davey Kevin S and Davey Laura A
Bought by
Davey Kevin S and Davey Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Davey Kevin S and Davey Laura A
Bought by
Davey Kevin S and Davey Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2002
Sold by
Davey Kevin Scott and Davey Laura Ann
Bought by
Davey Kevin S and Davey Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Davey Kevin Scott and Davey Laura Ann
Bought by
Davey Kevin S and Davey Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Davey Kevin Scott and Davey Laura Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,176
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davey Kevin S | -- | None Available | |
| Davey Kevin S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Davey Kevin S | -- | -- | |
| Davey Kevin S | -- | -- | |
| Davey Kevin S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Davey Kevin Scott | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Davey Kevin S | -- | -- | |
| Davey Kevin Scott | $155,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davey Kevin S | $370,800 | |
| Closed | Davey Kevin S | $282,400 | |
| Closed | Davey Kevin Scott | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Davey Kevin Scott | $151,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $284,723 | $83,967 | $200,756 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $279,141 | $82,321 | $196,820 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $273,668 | $80,707 | $192,961 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $268,303 | $79,125 | $189,178 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $263,043 | $77,574 | $185,469 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $260,347 | $76,779 | $183,568 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $255,243 | $75,274 | $179,969 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $250,240 | $73,799 | $176,441 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $245,334 | $72,352 | $172,982 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $240,525 | $70,934 | $169,591 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $236,913 | $69,869 | $167,044 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $232,273 | $68,501 | $163,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map