22151 E River Rd Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $843,639 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22151 E River Rd, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $957,660, approximately $468 per square foot. 22151 E River Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Koller Mary S and Koller Mary Anne Sullivan
Bought by
Koller Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Koller and Mary
Bought by
Koller Norbert J and Koller Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koller Mary S | -- | None Available | |
| Koller Norbert J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Koller Norbert J | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $276,188 | $79,631 | $196,557 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $270,773 | $78,070 | $192,703 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $265,465 | $76,540 | $188,925 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $260,261 | $75,040 | $185,221 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $255,159 | $73,569 | $181,590 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $252,544 | $72,815 | $179,729 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $247,593 | $71,388 | $176,205 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $242,739 | $69,989 | $172,750 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $237,980 | $68,617 | $169,363 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $233,315 | $67,272 | $166,043 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $225,311 | $64,964 | $160,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map