22632 E River Rd Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,237,049
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22632 E River Rd, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $1,057,512, approximately $322 per square foot. 22632 E River Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Oler Brian E and Oler Sue Ann
Bought by
Oler Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oler Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $409,920 | $120,446 | $289,474 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $401,884 | $118,085 | $283,799 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $394,005 | $115,770 | $278,235 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $386,280 | $113,500 | $272,780 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $378,707 | $111,275 | $267,432 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $374,825 | $110,135 | $264,690 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $367,476 | $107,976 | $259,500 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $360,271 | $105,859 | $254,412 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $353,208 | $103,784 | $249,424 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $346,282 | $101,749 | $244,533 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $334,401 | $98,258 | $236,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map