2216 Clark Ave Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,129 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Clark Ave, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $346,782, approximately $162 per square foot. 2216 Clark Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Burlington School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Cyml Inc
Bought by
Ruff James P and Ruff Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruff James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $316,600 | $53,261 | $263,339 |
| 2024 | $989 | $301,600 | $48,295 | $253,305 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $301,600 | $48,295 | $253,305 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $86,231 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map