2217 E 43rd St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $144,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 E 43rd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $131,000, approximately $248 per square foot. 2217 E 43rd St is a home with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Reese Marilyn Kay
Bought by
Stiltner Roy L and Stiltner Earline E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$71,721
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Reese S Lorain and Reese Marilyn K
Bought by
Reese Stewart Lorain and The Reese Family Revicable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Mcqueen Marilyn Sue
Bought by
Reese S Lorain and Reese Marilyn K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiltner Roy L | $85,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Reese Stewart Lorain | $375 | None Available | |
| Reese S Lorain | $90,005 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiltner Roy L | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,263 | $14,290 | $6,900 | $7,390 |
| 2023 | $695 | $14,290 | $6,900 | $7,390 |
| 2022 | $603 | $10,610 | $5,320 | $5,290 |
| 2021 | $608 | $10,610 | $5,320 | $5,290 |
| 2020 | $399 | $6,650 | $5,320 | $1,330 |
| 2019 | $314 | $4,690 | $3,570 | $1,120 |
| 2018 | $305 | $4,690 | $3,570 | $1,120 |
| 2017 | $234 | $3,500 | $2,380 | $1,120 |
| 2016 | $242 | $3,750 | $2,560 | $1,190 |
| 2015 | $242 | $3,750 | $2,560 | $1,190 |
| 2014 | $237 | $3,750 | $2,560 | $1,190 |
| 2013 | $322 | $5,530 | $3,080 | $2,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map